2018 Grammys: See Who Won What!

The 60th Annual Grammy Awards is a wrap! For some like Bruno Mars and Kendrick Lamar who won big, it was a really succesful night.

While some stars like Jay-Z didn’t win- even though he was one of the top nominees, we’re sure they still had a really good time.

Check out all the full list of nominees including winners below.

GENERAL FIELD

Album of the Year:
“Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino
“4:44” — Jay-Z
“DAMN.” — Kendrick Lamar
“Melodrama” — Lorde
“24K Magic” — Bruno Mars — WINNER

Record of the Year:
“Redbone” — Childish Gambino
“Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber
“The Story Of O.J.” —Jay-Z
“HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar
“24K Magic” — Bruno Mars– WINNER

Song of the Year:
“Despacito” — Ramón Ayala, Justin Bieber, Jason “Poo Bear” Boyd, Erika Ender, Luis Fonsi & Marty James Garton, songwriters (Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber)
“4:44” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)
“Issues” — Benny Blanco, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen, Julia Michaels & Justin Drew Tranter, songwriters (Julia Michaels)
“1-800-273-8255” — Alessia Caracciolo, Sir Robert Bryson Hall II, Arjun Ivatury & Khalid Robinson, songwriters (Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid)
“That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) — WINNER

Best New Artist:
Khalid
Lil Uzi Vert
Julia Michaels
SZA
Alessia Cara — WINNER

POP FIELD

Best Pop Solo Performance:
“Love So Soft” — Kelly Clarkson
“Praying” — Kesha
“Million Reasons” — Lady Gaga
“What About Us” — P!nk
“Shape Of You” — Ed Sheeran — WINNER

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
“Something Just Like This” — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay
“Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber
“Thunder” — Imagine Dragons
“Stay” — Zedd & Alessia Cara
“Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man — WINNER

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
“Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version)” — Michael Bublé
“Triplicate” — Bob Dylan
“In Full Swing” — Seth MacFarlane
“Wonderland” — Sarah McLachlan
“Tony Bennett Celebrates 90” — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer — WINNER

Best Pop Vocal Album:
“Kaleidoscope EP” — Coldplay
“Lust for Life” — Lana Del Rey
“Evolve” — Imagine Dragons
“Rainbow” — Kesha
“Joanne” — Lady Gaga
“÷ (Divide)” — Ed Sheeran — WINNER

DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD

Best Dance Recording:
“Bambro Koyo Ganda” — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa
“Cola” — Camelphat & Elderbrook
“Andromeda” — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM
“Line Of Sight” — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair
Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem — WINNER

Best Dance/Electronic Album:
“Migration” — Bonobo
“Mura Masa” — Mura Masa
“A Moment Apart” — Odesza
“What Now” — Sylvan Esso
“3-D The Catalogue” — Kraftwerk — WINNER

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
“What If” — The Jerry Douglas Band
“Spirit” — Alex Han
“Mount Royal” — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge
“Bad Hombre” — Antonio Sanchez
“Prototype” — Jeff Lorber Fusion — WINNER

ROCK FIELD

Best Rock Performance:
“The Promise” — Chris Cornell
“Run” — Foo Fighters
“No Good” — Kaleo
“Go To War” — Nothing More
“You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen — WINNER

Best Metal Performance:
“Invisible Enemy” — August Burns Red
“Black Hoodie” — Body Count
“Forever” — Code Orange
“Clockworks” — Meshuggah
Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon — WINNER

Best Rock Song:
“Atlas, Rise!” — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)
“Blood In The Cut” — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay)
“Go To War” — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More)
“The Stage” — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)
“Run” — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) — WINNER

Best Rock Album:
“Emperor Of Sand” — Mastodon
“Hardwired…To Self-Destruct” — Metallica
“The Stories We Tell Ourselves” — Nothing More
“Villains” — Queens Of the Stone Age
“A Deeper Understanding” — The War On Drugs — WINNER

ALTERNATIVE FIELD

Best Alternative Music Album:
“Everything Now” — Arcade Fire
Humanz — Gorillaz
“American Dream” — LCD Soundsystem
“Pure Comedy” — Father John Misty
“Sleep Well Beast” — The National — WINNER

R&B FIELD

Best R&B Performance:
“”Get You” — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis
“Distraction” — Kehlani
“High” — Ledisi
“The Weekend” — SZA
“That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars — WINNER

Best Traditional R&B Performance:
“Laugh And Move On” — The Baylor Project
“What I’m Feelin'” — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones
“All The Way” — Ledisi
“Still” — Mali Music
“Redbone” — Childish Gambino — WINNER

Best R&B Song:
“First Began” — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)
“Location” — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)
“Redbone” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
“Supermodel” — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)
“That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) — WINNER

Best Urban Contemporary Album:
“Free 6LACK” — 6LACK
“Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino
“American Teen” — Khalid
“Ctrl” — SZA
“Starboy” — The Weeknd — WINNER

Best R&B Album:
Freudian — Daniel Caesar
Let Love Rule — Ledisi
24K Magic — Bruno Mars — WINNER
Gumbo — PJ Morton
Feel the Real –Musiq Soulchild

RAP FIELD

Best Rap Performance:
“Bounce Back” — Big Sean
“Bodak Yellow” — Cardi B
“4:44” — Jay-Z
“Bad And Boujee” — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert
“HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar — WINNER

Best Rap/Sung Performance:
“”PRBLMS” — 6LACK
“Crew” — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy
“Family Feud” — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé
“Love Galore” — SZA Featuring Travis Scott
“LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna — WINNER

Best Rap Song:
“Bodak Yellow” — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)
“Chase Me” — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer,
songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)
“Sassy” — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)
“The Story Of O.J.” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)
“HUMBLE.” — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) — WINNER

Best Rap Album:
“4:44” — Jay-Z
“Culture” — Migos
“Laila’s Wisdom” — Rapsody
“Flower Boy” — Tyler, The Creator
“DAMN.” — Kendrick Lamar — WINNER

COUNTRY FIELD

Best Country Solo Performance:
“Body Like A Back Road” — Sam Hunt
“Losing You: –Alison Krauss
“Tin Man” — Miranda Lambert
“I Could Use A Love Song” — Maren Morris
Either Way” — Chris Stapleton — WINNER

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
“It Ain’t My Fault” — Brothers Osborne
“My Old Man” — Zac Brown Band
“You Look Good” — Lady Antebellum
“Drinkin’ Problem” — Midland
“Better Man” — Little Big Town — WINNER

Best Country Song:
“Better Man” — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)
“Body Like A Back Road” — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt)
“Drinkin’ Problem” — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland)
“Tin Man” — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
“Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) — WINNER

Best Country Album:
Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney
Heart Break — Lady Antebellum
The Breaker — Little Big Town
Life Changes — Thomas Rhett
From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton — WINNER

NEW AGE FIELD

Best New Age Album:
“Reflection” — Brian Eno
“SongVersation: Medicine” — India Arie
“Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5” — Kitaro
“Spiral Revelation” — Steve Roach
“Dancing On Water” — Peter Kater — WINNER

JAZZ FIELD

Best Improvised Jazz Solo:
“Can’t Remember Why” — Sara Caswell, soloist
“Dance Of Shiva” — Billy Childs, soloist
“Whisper Not” — Fred Hersch, soloist
“Ilimba” — Chris Potter, soloist
“Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, soloist — WINNER

Best Jazz Vocal Album:
“The Journey” — The Baylor Project
“A Social Call” — Jazzmeia Horn
“Bad Ass and Blind” — Raul Midón
“Porter Plays Porter” — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King
“Dreams and Daggers” — Cécile McLorin Salvant — WINNER

Best Jazz Instrumental Album:
“Uptown, Downtown” — Bill Charlap Trio
“Project Freedom” –Joey DeFrancesco & The People
“Open Book” — Fred Hersch
“The Dreamer Is the Dream” — Chris Potter
Rebirth” — Billy Childs — WINNER

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
“MONK’estra Vol. 2” — John Beasley
“Jigsaw” — Alan Ferber Big Band
“Homecoming” — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne
“Whispers on the Wind” — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge
“Bringin’ It” — Christian McBride Big Band — WINNER

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
“MONK’estra Vol. 2” — John Beasley
“Jigsaw” — Alan Ferber Big Band
“Homecoming” — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne
“Whispers on the Wind” — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge
“Bringin’ It” — Christian McBride Big Band — WINNER

Best Latin Jazz Album:
“Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter” — Antonio Adolfo
“Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos” — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves
“Típico” — Miguel Zenón
Jazz Tango” — Pablo Ziegler Trio — WINNER

GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD

Best Gospel Performance/Song:
“Too Hard Not To” — Tina Campbell
“You Deserve It” — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn
“Better Days” — Le’Andria
“My Life” — The Walls Group
“Never Have To Be Alone” — CeCe Winans — WINNER

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:
“Oh My Soul” — Casting Crowns
“Clean” — Natalie Grant
“Even If” — MercyMe
“Hills And Valleys” — Tauren Wells
“What A Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship — WINNER

Best Gospel Album:
“Crossover: Live From Music City” — Travis Greene
“Bigger Than Me” — Le’Andria
“Close” — Marvin Sapp
“Sunday Song” — Anita Wilson
“Let Them Fall in Love” — CeCe Winans — WINNER

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
“Rise” — Danny Gokey
“Echoes (Deluxe Edition)” — Matt Maher
“Lifer” — MercyMe
“Hills and Valleys” — Tauren Wells
“Chain Breaker” — Zach Williams — WINNER

Best Roots Gospel Album:
“The Best Of the Collingsworth Family – Volume 1” — The Collingsworth Family
“Give Me Jesus” — Larry Cordle
“Resurrection” — Joseph Habedank
“Hope for All Nations” — Karen Peck & New River
“Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope” — Reba McEntire — WINNER

LATIN FIELD

Best Latin Pop Album:
“Lo Único Constante” — Alex Cuba
“Mis Planes Son Amarte” — Juanes
“Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017” — La Santa Cecilia
“Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos)” — “Natalia Lafourcade
El Dorado” — Shakira — WINNER

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:
“Ayo” — Bomba Estéreo
“Pa’ Fuera” — C4 Trío & Desorden Público
“Salvavidas De Hielo” — Jorge Drexler
“El Paradise” — Los Amigos Invisibles
“Residente” — Residente — WINNER

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):
“Ni Diablo Ni Santo” — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda
“Ayer Y Hoy” — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga
“Momentos” — Alex Campos
“Zapateando En El Norte” — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists)
“Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas” — Aida Cuevas — WINNER

Best Tropical Latin Album:
“Albita” — Albita
“Art of the Arrangement” — Doug Beavers
“Salsa Big Band” — Rubén Blades Con Roberto
“Gente Valiente” — Silvestre Dangond
“Indestructible” — Diego El Cigala
Delgado & Orquesta — WINNER

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD

Best American Roots Performance:
“Let My Mother Live” — Blind Boys Of Alabama
“Arkansas Farmboy” — Glen Campbell
“Steer Your Way” — Leonard Cohen
“I Never Cared For You” — Alison Krauss
“Killer Diller Blues” — Alabama Shakes — WINNER

Best American Roots Song:
“Cumberland Gap” — David Rawlings
“I Wish You Well” — The Mavericks
“It Ain’t Over Yet” — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White
“My Only True Friend” –Gregg Allman
“If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit — WINNER

Best Americana Album:
“Southern Blood” — Gregg Allman
“Shine On Rainy Day” — Brent Cobb
“Beast Epic” — Iron & Wine
“Brand New Day” — The Mavericks
“The Nashville Sound” — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit — WINNER

Best Bluegrass Album:
“Fiddler’s Dream” — Michael Cleveland
“Original” — Bobby Osborne
“Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny
“All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live]” — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage — WINNER (TIE)
“Laws Of Gravity” — The Infamous Stringdusters — WINNER (TIE)

Best Traditional Blues Album:
“Migration Blues” — Eric Bibb
“Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio” — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio
“Roll And Tumble” — R.L. Boyce
“Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train” — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi
“Blue & Lonesome” — The Rolling Stones — WINNER

Best Contemporary Blues Album:
“Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm” — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm
“Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Live From The Fox Oakland” — Tedeschi Trucks Band
“Recorded Live In Lafayette — Sonny Landreth
TajMo” — Taj Mahal and Keb’ Mo’ — WINNER

Best Folk Album:
“Semper Femina” — Laura Marling
“The Queen Of Hearts” — Offa Rex
“You Don’t Own Me Anymore” — The Secret Sisters
“The Laughing Apple” — Yusuf / Cat Stevens
“Mental Illness” — Aimee Mann — WINNER

Best Regional Roots Music Album:
“Top Of the Mountain” — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers
“Ho’okena 3.0” — Ho’okena
“Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live]” — Northern Cree
“Pua Kiele” — Josh Tatofi
“Kalenda” — Lost Bayou Ramblers — WINNER

REGGAE FIELD

Best Reggae Album:
“Chronology” — Chronixx
“Lost In Paradise” — Common Kings
“Wash House Ting” — J Boog
“Avrakedabra” — Morgan Heritage
“Stony Hill” — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley — WINNER

WORLD MUSIC FIELD

Best World Music Album:
Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo
Para Mi — Buika
Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro
Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary
Elwan — Tinariwen
Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo — WINNER

CHILDREN’S FIELD

Best Children’s Album:
Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold
Lemonade — Justin Roberts
Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers
Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo
Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb — WINNER

SPOKEN WORD FIELD

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling):
Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson
Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen
Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken
Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo
The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher — WINNER

COMEDY FIELD

Best Comedy Album:
The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas —
Cinco — Jim Gaffigan
Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld
A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman
What Now? — Kevin Hart
Dave Chappelle — WINNER

MUSICAL THEATER FIELD

Best Musical Theater Album:
Come From Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)
Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording)
Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) — WINNER

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:
Baby Driver — (Various Artists)
Guardians Of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists)
Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists)
Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists)
La La Land — (Various Artists) — WINNER

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:
Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer
Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer
Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer
Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers
La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer — WINNER

Best Song Written For Visual Media:
“City Of Stars” — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone)
“I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (‘Fifty Shades Darker’)” — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift)
“Never Give Up” — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia)
“Stand Up For Something” — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common)
“How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) — WINNER

COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD

Best Instrumental Composition:
“Alkaline” — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet)
“Choros #3” — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne)
“Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith)
“Warped Cowboy” — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)
“Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) — WINNER

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:
“All Hat, No Saddle” — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)
“Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith)
“Ugly Beauty/Pannonica” — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)
“White Christmas” — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert)
“Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams) — WINNER

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:
“Another Day Of Sun” — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast)
“Every Time We Say Goodbye” — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit)
“I Like Myself” — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane)
“I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York” — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra)
Putin” — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) — WINNER

PACKAGE FIELD

Best Recording Package:
Mura Masa — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa)
Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed
Sleep Well Beast — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National)
Solid State — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton)
El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) — WINNER (TIE)
Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) — WINNER (TIE)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:
Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists)
Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014) — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds)
May 1977: Get Shown The Light — Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead)
Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists)
The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) — WINNER

NOTES FIELD

Best Album Notes:
Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists)
Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition— Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists)
The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling)
Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute — David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips)
Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) — WINNER

Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical:
Calvin Harris
Blake Mills
No I.D.
The Stereotypes
Greg Kurstin — WINNER

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD

Best Music Video:
“Up All Night” — Beck
“Makeba” — Jain
“The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z
“1-800-273-8255” — Logic
“Humble.” — Kendrick Lamar — WINNER

You might also like More from author

Comments

Loading...